The NC State Association of Letter Carriers'
Executive Board

And Congressional District Liaisons

Our apologies but this page is not yet available on mobile devices.
Craig Schadewald
President
568 Deer Run Road
New Bern, NC 28562
252-637-3197
unionmade780@hotmail.com
Tim Rorie
Vice President
5622 Sage Hills Dr. Apt 815
Charlotte, NC 28277
704-905-9406
tcroriesr@aol.com

Lorna Wooding
Secretary
10179 Claybrook Drive
Charlotte, NC 28262
704-549-3997
lcwooding@att.net

Debbie Stone
Treasurer
409 Osceola St.
Gastonia, NC 28054
704-867-6093
 ncjtfan@aol.com

Francisco Pecunia-Vega
Director of Education
1301 Clan Campbell Dr.
Raeford, NC 28376
910-624-2892
fpecuniavega@nc.rr.com

Wayne White
Director of Retirees
P.O. Box 1121
Smithfield, NC 27577
1-800-325-1185
Bill Heidt
Area 1 Representative
1503 Fairfax Ln.
New Bern, NC 28562
252-229-9908
 heidt_william@yahoo.com
Natalie Davis
Area 2 Representative
19 Vestrial Ln.
Durham, NC 27703
919-491-2847
natalienalc@gmail.com
Donna Butler
Area 5 Representative
15521 Red Fez Club Rd.
Charlotte, NC 28278
704-588-8800
dbutter5508@gmail.com

Khaled Khalafalla
Area 6 Representative
306 Ida Rogers Dr.
Hendersonville, NC 28792
828-290-7233
 media502000@yahoo.com

Christina Vela Davidson
Delegate-at-Large
300 Gwen Road
Hillsborough, NC 27278
919-259-8733
stinavela@yahoo.com

Annie Woods
Delegate-at-Large
4987 Yanceyville Rd.
Brown Summit, NC 27214
336-375-3695
amgwoods@yahoo.com

Bob Wahoff
Area 3 Representative
920 Elon Dr.
Jacksonville, NC 28540
910-353-5328
 caroline.wahoff@gmail.com

Richard Koritz
Area 4 Representative
1801 Murrayhill Rd
Greensboro, NC 27406
336-272-2758
 rkoritz@openhand.com

Letter Carrier Congressional Liaisons

Tim Rorie
State Legislative Liaison
5622 Sage Hills Dr. Apt. 815
Charlotte, NC 28277
704-905-9406

tcroriesr@aol.com

Natalie Davis
District 1
19 Vestrial Ln.
Durham, NC 27703
919-491-2847
natalienalc@gmail.com
Tim Greene
District 2
P.O. Box 902
Asheboro, NC 27204
336-625-5697
timgreene777@centurylink.net

Bill Heidt
District 3
1503 Fairfax Ln.
New Bern, NC 28562
252-229-9908
 heidt_william@yahoo.com
Christina Vela Davidson
District 4
300 Gwen Road
Hillsborough, NC 27278
919-259-8733
stinavela@yahoo.com



Reggie Gentle
District 5
2505 Dier Ln.
Winston Salem, NC 27107
336-769-9324
rgentle@triad.rr.com
John Cowan
District 7
317 Greenview Dr.
Wilmington, NC 28411
910-520-5741
nalcjohn@ec.rr.com
Annie Woods
District 6
4987 Yanceyville Rd.
Brown Summit, NC 27214
336-375-3695
 amgwoods@yahoo.com
Adam Brown
District 8
233 Moore Dr.
Concord, NC 28025
704-467-3353



Tim Rorie
District 9
5622 Sage Hills Dr. Apt. 815
Charlotte, NC 28277
704-905-9406
tcroriesr@aol.com
Fred Vance
District 10
4527 Lake Shore Rd
Denver, NC 28037
704-4085373
 vancevisuals@att.net

Khaled Khalafalla
District 11
306 Ida Rogers Dr.
Hendersonville, NC 28792
828-290-7233
media502000@yahoo.com

Lorna Wooding
District 12
10179 Claybrook Dr.
Charlotte, NC 28262
704-549-3997
lcwooding@att.net
Pending
District 13




Eddie Davidson
Legislative and Political Organizer
100 Indiana Ave., NW
Washington, DC 20001-2144
202-340-3602
davidson@nalc.org